The greek version of this page


Back

Train timetables

Railway station tel: 0321-59700

South to North
City IC70 1632 614 1634 602 1630 IC90 604
Athens 07.00 - - - 14.10 - - 23.20
Oinoi 07.51 - - - 15.06 - - 00.32
Thiva - - - - 15.30 - - 00.59
Livadia 08.32 - - - 16.00 - - 01.29
Tithorea - - - - 16.18 - - 01.45
Bralos - - - - 16.48 - - 02.14
Lianokladi 09.31 - - - 17.21 - - 02.44
Domokos - - - - 18.41 - - 04.10
P.Farsalos 10.44 - - - 18.51 - - 04.20
Larissa 11.09 - - - 19.23 - - 04.53
Rapsani - - - - 20.05 - - 05.29
Platamon - - - - 20.16 - - 05.41
LeptoKaria - - - - 20.24 - - 05.50
Litohoro - - - - 20.32 - - 05.59
Katerini 12.12 - - - 20.43 - - 06.11
Plati 12.47 - - - 21.23 - - 06.52
Thessaloniki (arrival) 13.16 - - - 21.54 - - 07.25
Thessaloniki (depart) 13.50 10.19 15.25 20.07 23.05 06.05 07.15 09.00
Kilkis 14.26 11.03 16.10 23.47 23.47 06.51 07.52 09.41
Rodopoli - 12.01 17.00 21.51 00.35 07.53 - 10.30
Strymon - 12.36 17.31 22.26 01.06 08.28 - 11.00
Sidirokastro - 12.44 17.38 22.33 01.14 08.35 - 11.09
Serres 15.41 13.07 18.00 22.56 01.34 08.58 09.08 11.28
Fotolivos - 13.59 18.55 23.48 02.28 - - 12.19
Drama - 14.06 19.06 23.58 02.39 - 10.02 12.29
Stavroupolis - - 20.18 - 03.50 - - 13.35
Xanthi - - 20.54 - 04.26 - 11.24 14.10
Komotini - - 21.33 - 05.05 - 11.53 14.52
Mesti - - - - - - - 15.16
Alexandroupolis- - 22.40 - 06.10 - 12.43 15.59
Tihero - - 23.47 - 07.21 - - 17.07
Soufli - - 00.08 - 07.42 - - 17.28
Didimotiho - - 00.35 - 08.14 - - 17.57
Pithion - - 00.48 - 08.27 - - 18.10
Orestiada - - 01.17 - 08.45 - - 18.28
N.Vissa - - 01.25 - 08.53 - - 18.36
Dikaia - - 01.53 - 09.21 - - 19.04
Ormenio - - 06.25* - - - - 19.20





North to South
City 1631 IC71 1633 613 1635 605 IC91 617
Ormenio - - - 06.39 - 09.41 - 19.30
Dikaia - - - 06.53 - 10.09 - 20.25
N.Vissa - - - 07.22 - 10.38 - 20.54
Orestiada - - - 07.32 - 10.46 - 21.01
Pithion - - - 07.48 - 11.02 - 21.18
Didimotiho - - - 08.00 - 11.18 - 21.35
Soufli - - - 08.15 - 11.46 - 22.02
Tihero - - - 09.04 - 12.07 - 22.23
Alexandroupolis- 07.10 - 09.43 - 12.47 16.15 23.03
Mesti - - - - - 13.55 - -
Komotini - 08.11 - 11.23 - 14.18 17.25 00.39
Xanthi - 08.40 - 12.09 - 14.56 17.55 01.17
Stavroupolis - - - 12.51 - 15.31 - 01.53
Drama 05.45 10.01 - 14.12 15.13 16.38 19.17 03.00
Fotolivos 05.55 - - 14.23 15.23 16.49 - -
Serres 06.44 10.51 12.05 15.16 16.19 17.38 20.08 03.57
Sidirokastro 07.10 - 12.32 15.41 16.45 17.58 - 04.16
Strymon 07.15 - 12.37 15.46 16.50 18.03 - 04.21
Rodopoli 07.52 - 13.13 16.21 17.28 18.35 - 04.54
Kilkis 08.59 12.05 13.53 17.20 18.30 19.28 21.26 05.42
Thessaloniki (arrival) 09.46 12.40 14.33 18.02 19.11 20.07 22.01 06.19
Thessaloniki (depart) - 13.00 - - - 21.50 - -
Plati - 13.28 - - - 22.20 - -
Katerini - 14.05 - - - 23.06 - -
Litohoro - - - - - 23.16 - -
Leptokaria - - - - - 23.24 - -
Platamon - - - - - 23.32 - -
Rapsani - - - - - 23.49 - -
Larissa - 15.10 - - - 00.23 - -
P.Farsalos - - - - - 01.00 - -
Domokos - - - - - 01.15 - -
Lianokladi - 15.10 - - - 02.40 - -
Bralos - - - - - 03.18 - -
Tithorea - - - - - 03.44 - -
Livadia - - - - - 04.01 - -
Thiva - - - - - 04.30 - -
Oinoi - 18.27 - - - 04.51 - -
Athens - 19.17 - - - 05.57 - -



This page is maintained by Panagiotis G. Ipeirotis (panos@stern.nyu.edu) .

Copyleft 2006